Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Westvaco

1888 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
15K-20K EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a paper and chemical company. The company is engaged in proving paper and chemical products to its clients in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Piedmont Pulp and Paper Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 299 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10171
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Westvaco Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 01-Aug-1999 000000000000000000 0000 Other Containers and Packaging 0000 0000 00.
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Westvaco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Luke Jr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Westvaco Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 00. Westvaco Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000