Cornerluxe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Cornerluxe General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping platform intended to provide high-end luxury accessories. The company's platform sells luxury goods, decorative items and art objects both online and in store, enabling users to get luxury art or high-tech items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EncherExpert
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 45, avenue Bosquet
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cornerluxe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Nov-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cornerluxe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cornerluxe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastien LE PONT Co-Founder & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cornerluxe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial