OttLite Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

OttLite Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of table and desk lamps. The company's high definition, natural daylight products include branded floor and table lamps that simulate natural daylight, enabling customers to see details more accurately.

Contact Information

Website
www.ottlite.com
Formerly Known As
Environmental Lighting Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1715 North Westshore Boulevard
  • Suite 950
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OttLite Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OttLite Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OttLite Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Forsell Chief Financial Officer
John Nash Founder
John Sheppard President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

OttLite Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OttLite Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial