Leverage Sports Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Leverage Sports General Information

Description

Provider of digital branding services for professional athletes and sports brands. The company's platform gives social, digital, and virtual experiences that enhance engagement, and cultural relevancy, enabling sports brands to tell their story through virtual reality experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fusion Sports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1121 Delano Street
  • Houston, TX 77003
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leverage Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Leverage Sports’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leverage Sports Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley DeWalt Founder & Management Consultant
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leverage Sports FAQs

  • When was Leverage Sports founded?

    Leverage Sports was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Leverage Sports?

    Alex Heilmann and Ashley DeWalt are the founders of Leverage Sports.

  • Where is Leverage Sports headquartered?

    Leverage Sports is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is Leverage Sports in?

    Leverage Sports’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Leverage Sports a private or public company?

    Leverage Sports is a Private company.

  • What is Leverage Sports’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Leverage Sports is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »