MCW Fuels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MCW Fuels General Information

Description

Distributor of gasoline and diesel to service station dealers. The business unit offers oil sands extraction technology services and distributes fuels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mcwhirter Distributing Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6633 Valjean Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 91406
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCW Fuels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCW Fuels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCW Fuels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Sutton President & Chief Executive Officer
Karlo Vartan Chief Financial Officer
To view MCW Fuels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MCW Fuels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCW Fuels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial