Animalgesic Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Animalgesic Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a drug delivery system designed to provide treatment to animals. The company's drug delivery system develops a buprenorphine extended-release injectable suspension, enabling vets to control the post-procedural pain in mice and rats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bamvet Laboratories, Baltimore Animal Medicine
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 1121 Benfield Boulevard
  • Suite Q
  • Millersville, MD 21108
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Animalgesic Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Sep-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Grant 04-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 12-Feb-2008 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 31-Jan-2008 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Aug-2007 $95.5K $95.5K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Animalgesic Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Animalgesic Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Allen Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Michael Guarnieri Ph.D Chief Scientific Advisor and Co-Founder
To view Animalgesic Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Animalgesic Labs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Cassell Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Animalgesic Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Animalgesic Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial