Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 423
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002816
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.57
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment General Information

Description

Shenzhen HeKeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Co Ltd is mainly engaged in the research and development, design, production and sales of precision cleaning equipment. Its products include liquid crystal displays (LCD) glass cleaning machines, ultrasound cleaning machines, plating equipment as well as the industrial water purifying equipment. Its products are used in a wide range of industries, including consumer electronics, flat panel displays, automotive parts, photovoltaics, equipment manufacturing, home appliances, aerospace, optics, and semiconductors.

Contact Information

Website
www.hkdlcd.com
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen HEKEDA Liquid Crystal Equipment Company, Shenzhen HKD Ultrasonic Equipment Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 294, Huarong Road, Dalang Street
  • Keda Industrial Park
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518109
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.57 $3.71 $2.78 - $5.58 $357M 100M 1.53M -$0.08

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 325,937 337,964 300,494 203,356
Revenue 23,122 21,774 20,832 52,100
EBITDA (6,391) (4,922) (10,427) 2,581
Net Income (7,613) (7,418) (9,904) 972
Total Assets 88,916 85,569 76,808 94,971
Total Debt 3,039 0 572 291
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yi Ping Han Chief Financial Officer & Deputy General Manager
You Tang Tan Chairman
To view Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 000 Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Chairman 000 0000
To view Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment’s complete board members history, request access »

Shenzhen Hekeda Precision Cleaning Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial