Xchanging Italy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 214

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Xchanging Italy General Information

Description

Developer of business processing solutions intended to serve the insurance, finance, defense, automotive, healthcare and real estate sectors. The company provides solutions for business processes including accounting, finance, business analytics and customer relationship management, thereby helping clients in adding value and realize their growth potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KEDRIOS SPA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Grandi, 4
  • 20063 Cernusco Sul Naviglio(Milan)
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xchanging Italy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xchanging Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xchanging Italy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xchanging Italy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xchanging Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xchanging Italy FAQs

  • When was Xchanging Italy founded?

    Xchanging Italy was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Xchanging Italy headquartered?

    Xchanging Italy is headquartered in Cernusco Sul Naviglio, Italy.

  • What is the size of Xchanging Italy?

    Xchanging Italy has 214 total employees.

  • What industry is Xchanging Italy in?

    Xchanging Italy’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Xchanging Italy a private or public company?

    Xchanging Italy is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Xchanging Italy?

    The current valuation of Xchanging Italy is 00000.

  • What is Xchanging Italy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xchanging Italy is 000000.

  • Who are Xchanging Italy’s investors?

    S.I.A. has invested in Xchanging Italy.

  • When was Xchanging Italy acquired?

    Xchanging Italy was acquired on 24-Feb-2014.

  • Who acquired Xchanging Italy?

    Xchanging Italy was acquired by Xchanging.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »