Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ivanti Software

Ivanti Software
1980 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-6K EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology and software services. The company provides hybrid information technology service management and unified endpoint management software services.

Website:
Formerly Known As
FrontRange Solutions USA, Heat Software, LANDesk Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
698 West 10000 South
Suite 500
South Jordan, UT 84095
United States

+1 (888) 253-6201

Ivanti Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ivanti Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ivanti Software Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 05-Jul-2017 0000000000 Application Software 00000 0000
0000000 00000000 23-Jan-2017 0000000000 00.00 Application Software 0000 000000
0000 000000 05-Oct-2015 0000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000 000000
0000000000 0000000 28-Apr-2008 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 000000000
FrontRange Solutions Deutschland 30-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management 0000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ivanti Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ivanti Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ivanti Software Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Daly Chief Executive Officer & President
Mark McBride Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mark McBride Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Karen Rogge Interim Chief Financial Officer & Secretary, Corporate
Thomas Davis Jr. Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Ivanti Software Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member, Member of Audit and Compensation Committees 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »