PetroGas Co Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • PTCO

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PetroGas Co General Information

Description

PetroGas Co is an oil and gas exploration and production company. It is focused on the acquisition of properties in areas with significant oil reserves and drilling potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alazzio Entertainment, America Resources Exploration, Alazzio Entertainment Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 1255 West Rio Salado Parkway
  • Suite 215
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PetroGas Co Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.10 $0.04 - $0.43 $1.94M 23M 168K

PetroGas Co Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 3,056 6,626 40,262 1,985
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (41) (44) (140,034) (27)
Net Income (96) (103) (140,091) (117)
Total Assets 0 0 0 0
Total Debt 250 270 270 271
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PetroGas Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroGas Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PetroGas Co Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huang Yu President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Director, Secretary & Treasurer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PetroGas Co Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Seabourn Oil Company 31-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Energy
Two Wells (Shelby County) 13-Aug-2015 000000000 Other Energy 00000 00
XTO Energy (Haynesville Shale Wells) 13-Aug-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Energy 00000 00
To view PetroGas Co’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

PetroGas Co FAQs

  • When was PetroGas Co founded?

    PetroGas Co was founded in 2014.

  • Where is PetroGas Co headquartered?

    PetroGas Co is headquartered in Tempe, AZ.

  • What industry is PetroGas Co in?

    PetroGas Co’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is PetroGas Co a private or public company?

    PetroGas Co is a Public company.

  • What is PetroGas Co’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for PetroGas Co is PTCO.

  • What is the current stock price of PetroGas Co?

    As of 24-May-2024 the stock price of PetroGas Co is $0.08.

  • What is the current market cap of PetroGas Co?

    The current market capitalization of PetroGas Co is $1.94M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »