American Power Brush Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Power Brush Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of brushes catering to glass, wood, turf, wood and printing industries. The company offers metal-backed strip brushes, coil brushes, tufted strip brushes and cup shape brushes to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Brush Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Linzer Products
Corporate Office
  • 6440 North East 59th Place
  • Suite 3
  • Portland, OR 97218
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Power Brush Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Power Brush Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Power Brush Manufacturing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glen Hirschfeld President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Power Brush Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Power Brush Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Power Brush Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was American Power Brush Manufacturing founded?

    American Power Brush Manufacturing was founded in 1910.

  • Who is the founder of American Power Brush Manufacturing?

    William Nelson is the founder of American Power Brush Manufacturing.

  • Where is American Power Brush Manufacturing headquartered?

    American Power Brush Manufacturing is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What industry is American Power Brush Manufacturing in?

    American Power Brush Manufacturing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is American Power Brush Manufacturing a private or public company?

    American Power Brush Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is American Power Brush Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for American Power Brush Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are American Power Brush Manufacturing’s investors?

    Stanley Black & Decker has invested in American Power Brush Manufacturing.

  • When was American Power Brush Manufacturing acquired?

    American Power Brush Manufacturing was acquired on 01-Aug-1996.

  • Who acquired American Power Brush Manufacturing?

    American Power Brush Manufacturing was acquired by Linzer Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »