Thelen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Thelen General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company's legal advisory services include business law, bankruptcy protection, labor law, taxation and real estate litigation, enabling clients to overcome their legal challenges.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Thelen Reid Brown Raysman & Steiner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 701 Eighth Street, North West
  • 10th Floor
  • Washington, DC 20001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thelen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thelen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thelen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thelen Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 20-Dec-2006 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
Thelen Reid & Priest 20-Dec-2006 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B)
To view Thelen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »