Zeto Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Zeto General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based software designed to provide connected refrigeration management services. The company's cloud-based software provides a refrigeration management platform that manages different type of refrigeration equipment and and can integrate easily with any electronic controller manufacturer, enabling end-users to get a plug and play technology that helps them to start managing their equipment from the cloud within minutes.

Contact Information

Website
www.zeto.ie
Formerly Known As
Slattery Validation Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 18A Euro Business Park
  • Little Island
  • Cork T45 CR90
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 21-Apr-2019 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
6. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 04-Apr-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jan-2013 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 $65.6K $105K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 $39.4K $39.4K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Zeto’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zeto Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a cloud-based software designed to provide connected refrigeration management services. The company's cloud-
Other Commercial Services
Cork, Ireland
30 As of 2016
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000 (

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000 0000000000 000
Littleton, MA

0000 0

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000000000000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zeto Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Burk (Massachusetts) Corporation Littleton, MA
Ayla Networks Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Squadle Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
7SIGNAL Venture Capital-Backed Independence, OH 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Zeto’s complete competitors history, request access »

Zeto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zeto FAQs

  • When was Zeto founded?

    Zeto was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Zeto?

    Stephen Slattery, Michael Slattery, and Jonathan Harrington are the founders of Zeto.

  • Where is Zeto headquartered?

    Zeto is headquartered in Cork, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Zeto?

    Zeto has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Zeto in?

    Zeto’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Zeto a private or public company?

    Zeto is a Private company.

  • What is Zeto’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zeto is 00000.

  • How much funding has Zeto raised over time?

    Zeto has raised $5.02M.

  • Who are Zeto’s competitors?

    Burk (Massachusetts), Ayla Networks, Squadle, and 7SIGNAL are competitors of Zeto.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »