RoboVM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

RoboVM General Information

Description

Developer on an iOS application. The company offers an iOS application based on Java and other languages.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Trillian Mobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Viktoriagatan 3
  • 411 25 Göteborg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RoboVM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 21-Oct-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view RoboVM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RoboVM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer on an iOS application. The company offers an iOS application based on Java and other languages.
Application Software
Göteborg, Sweden
5 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RoboVM Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ArcTouch Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 000 000000&0
00000000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed London, United Kingdom 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000&0
00000000 000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 0 000000000000
To view RoboVM’s complete competitors history, request access »

RoboVM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henric Müller Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Niklas Therning Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view RoboVM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RoboVM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RoboVM Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entreprenörskapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RoboVM’s complete investors history, request access »