DNA Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

DNA Analytics General Information

Description

Developer of AI analytics platform intended for gene therapies, vaccines, and diagnostics. The company's platform will improve the prediction of gene probe match strength and effect of locked nucleic acids and chemical modifications on CRISPR, siRNA, and antisense guide strands, enabling scientists to model gene probe sequences, and through statistical algorithms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celadon Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Biotechnology

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DNA Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2013 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2011 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2007 $1.04M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DNA Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DNA Analytics Patents

DNA Analytics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2002211416-A1 Computer system for designing oligonucleotides used in biochemical methods Inactive 04-Oct-2000
US-20040166498-A1 Preparing nucleotide sequences for use as probes in genetic analysis; restriction fragment length polymorphisms; biopolymer sequence determination Active 04-Oct-2000 000000000 0
AU-1141602-A Computer system for designing oligonucleotides used in biochemical methods Pending 04-Oct-2000 000000000
US-7565248-B2 Computer system for designing oligonucleotides used in biochemical methods Inactive 04-Oct-2000 C12Q1/686 0

DNA Analytics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Lawrence Kessner JD Co-Chief Executive Officer
Raymond Peterson Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view DNA Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DNA Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DNA Analytics FAQs

  • When was DNA Analytics founded?

    DNA Analytics was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of DNA Analytics?

    Lawrence Kessner JD and Raymond Peterson Ph.D are the CEOs of DNA Analytics.

  • What is the size of DNA Analytics?

    DNA Analytics has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is DNA Analytics in?

    DNA Analytics’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is DNA Analytics a private or public company?

    DNA Analytics is a Private company.

  • What is DNA Analytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DNA Analytics is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »