Energyworks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Energyworks General Information

Description

Provider of pipeline construction services. The company constructs and maintains wellhead piping and equipment, gathering pipelines, production and export pipelines, metering and power stations and storage facilities for the oil and gas, power generation and petrochemical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inglewood Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • P.O. BOX 346
  • New Plymouth, 4340
  • New Zealand
+64 06-755 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energyworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energyworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energyworks Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Clarke Chief Executive Officer
Gary Lundt Chief Operating Officer
Dallas Chadwick Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Energyworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energyworks FAQs

  • When was Energyworks founded?

    Energyworks was founded in 1972.

  • Who is the CEO of Energyworks?

    Allen Clarke is the CEO of Energyworks.

  • Where is Energyworks headquartered?

    Energyworks is headquartered in New Plymouth, New Zealand.

  • What is the size of Energyworks?

    Energyworks has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Energyworks in?

    Energyworks’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Energyworks a private or public company?

    Energyworks is a Private company.

  • What is Energyworks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Energyworks is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »