Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology General Information

Description

Publisher and developer of video games for mobile phones. The company with its expertise in software development and project management creates games, entertainment applications, and services for all mobile handsets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Palmer Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Zheng Tong Office Park, 18 Xibahe West
  • Chao Yang District
  • Beijing, 100028
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kejia Gao Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chunlei Wu Co-Founder & President
Feng Yi Chief Operating Officer
To view Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology FAQs

  • When was Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology founded?

    Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology?

    Kejia Gao and Chunlei Wu are the founders of Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology.

  • Who is the CEO of Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology?

    Kejia Gao is the CEO of Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology.

  • Where is Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology headquartered?

    Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology in?

    Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology a private or public company?

    Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology is 000000.

  • Who are Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology’s investors?

    Bohai Industrial Investment Fund Management has invested in Beijing Pearl-In-Palm Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »