Scrag Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Scrag General Information

Description

Provider of multimedia and design services intended to transform graphical messaging. The company's services include the creation of visual identities, layout and design of websites, multimedia development, and three-dimensional designing, enabling clients to make distinctive graphical representations.

Contact Information

Website
www.scrag.ch
Formerly Known As
Alvéole
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Rue du Rhône 29
  • 1950 Sion
  • Switzerland
+41 078 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scrag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Scrag’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scrag Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fondation The Ark Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Scrag’s complete investors history, request access »

Scrag FAQs

  • When was Scrag founded?

    Scrag was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Scrag headquartered?

    Scrag is headquartered in Sion, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Scrag in?

    Scrag’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Scrag a private or public company?

    Scrag is a Private company.

  • What is Scrag’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Scrag is 00000.

  • Who are Scrag’s investors?

    Fondation The Ark has invested in Scrag.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »