Vigor Foods Mushroom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Vigor Foods Mushroom General Information

Description

Producer of edible fungi intended to cultivate mushrooms using modern technologies. The company research, produce, processes, markets and distributes a range of edible mushrooms and fungi through partnerships with farmers, use of agricultural technology and a wide distribution network, providing consumers with rare edible mushrooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hunan Hesheng Agricultural Development Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Wanbao New District
  • Loudi City, Hunan
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vigor Foods Mushroom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vigor Foods Mushroom’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vigor Foods Mushroom Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DT Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vigor Foods Mushroom’s complete investors history, request access »

Vigor Foods Mushroom FAQs

  • When was Vigor Foods Mushroom founded?

    Vigor Foods Mushroom was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Vigor Foods Mushroom headquartered?

    Vigor Foods Mushroom is headquartered in Loudi City, China.

  • What industry is Vigor Foods Mushroom in?

    Vigor Foods Mushroom’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Vigor Foods Mushroom a private or public company?

    Vigor Foods Mushroom is a Private company.

  • What is Vigor Foods Mushroom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vigor Foods Mushroom is 000000.

  • Who are Vigor Foods Mushroom’s investors?

    DT Capital Partners has invested in Vigor Foods Mushroom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »