Xinzhu Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 4

Xinzhu Group General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of high-tech automatic fire extinguishing, active fire protection, and rescue equipment. The company has the qualification certificate of "Professional Contracting of Fire-fighting Facilities Engineering" issued by the Ministry of Construction of China, and has professional construction teams. The projects undertaken by the company involve the fields of national defense, scientific research, and economic construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xi'an Hsinchu Disaster Prevention and Rescue Equipment Research Institute, Xi'an Hsinchu Disaster Prevention and Rescue Equipment Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 8Y212, 8th Floor, Yinhe Technology Building
  • No. 25 Tangyan Road, High-tech Zone
  • Xi'an, Shaanxi 710075
  • China
+86 029 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xinzhu Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 30-Sep-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Aug-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Xinzhu Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xinzhu Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huru Wang Founder & General Manager
To view Xinzhu Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xinzhu Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xinzhu Group Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tsing-Yuan Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DT Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foothill Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xinzhu Group’s complete investors history, request access »

Xinzhu Group FAQs

  • When was Xinzhu Group founded?

    Xinzhu Group was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Xinzhu Group?

    Huru Wang is the founder of Xinzhu Group.

  • Where is Xinzhu Group headquartered?

    Xinzhu Group is headquartered in Xi'an, China.

  • What is the size of Xinzhu Group?

    Xinzhu Group has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Xinzhu Group in?

    Xinzhu Group’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Xinzhu Group a private or public company?

    Xinzhu Group is a Private company.

  • What is Xinzhu Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xinzhu Group is 000000.

  • Who are Xinzhu Group’s investors?

    Tsing-Yuan Capital, Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company, DT Capital Partners, and Foothill Ventures have invested in Xinzhu Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »