Greenbank Engineering Contracts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greenbank Engineering Contracts General Information

Description

Provider of multi-disciplinary project management and installation services. The unit provides services including structural, mechanical, milling and rotating plant, pipework and materials handling plant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hargreaves Engineering & Contracts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Greenbank Group
Corporate Office
  • Derbyshire
  • Creswell S80
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenbank Engineering Contracts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenbank Engineering Contracts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenbank Engineering Contracts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenbank Engineering Contracts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenbank Engineering Contracts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenbank Engineering Contracts FAQs

  • When was Greenbank Engineering Contracts founded?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Greenbank Engineering Contracts headquartered?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts is headquartered in Creswell, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Greenbank Engineering Contracts?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is Greenbank Engineering Contracts in?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Greenbank Engineering Contracts a private or public company?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts is a Private company.

  • What is Greenbank Engineering Contracts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Greenbank Engineering Contracts is 000000.

  • Who are Greenbank Engineering Contracts’s investors?

    Hargreaves Services has invested in Greenbank Engineering Contracts.

  • When was Greenbank Engineering Contracts acquired?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts was acquired on 19-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Greenbank Engineering Contracts?

    Greenbank Engineering Contracts was acquired by Greenbank Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »