Intro (Human Capital Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.41M

  • Investors
  • 6

Intro (Human Capital Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a social networking platform designed to recruit technical talents. The company's platform offers skilled candidates, automated search, screening, and outreach, enabling users to recruit employees for required positions.

Contact Information

Website
www.intro.io
Formerly Known As
Aevy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Magnus Ladulåsgatan 3
  • 106 31 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 072-010 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intro (Human Capital Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 25-Aug-2016 $1.41M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Intro (Human Capital Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intro (Human Capital Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a social networking platform designed to recruit technical talents. The company's platform offers skilled c
Human Capital Services
Stockholm, Sweden
28 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000 0000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intro (Human Capital Services) Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SmartRecruiters Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 (00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Intro (Human Capital Services) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Bergström Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Filip Johansson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intro (Human Capital Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intro (Human Capital Services) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ludvig Linge Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northzone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quinary Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edastra Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeremy Yap Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »