Discount Bank Latin America

Discount Bank Latin America Overview

Founded 1958
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 260
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Discount Bank Latin America General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers retail, private and corporate banking services in Uruguay.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Discount Bank (Overseas)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rincón 390
  • Montevideo, 11000
  • Uruguay
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Discount Bank Latin America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discount Bank Latin America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Discount Bank Latin America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discount Bank Latin America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial