Tenzor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tenzor General Information

Description

Electronic Instrument Factory Tenzor PJSC formerly Tenzor JSC is engaged in development, production, installation, commissioning and delivery of integrated security systems for physical and fire protection.

Contact Information

Website
www.tenzor.net
Formerly Known As
Instrumental Plant Tensor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
TNZR
Corporate Office
  • st. Instrument, 2
  • Dubna
  • Moscow, 141980
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenzor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenzor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenzor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Golubev General Director of PJSC "TENZOR"
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tenzor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenzor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenzor FAQs

  • When was Tenzor founded?

    Tenzor was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Tenzor headquartered?

    Tenzor is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Tenzor in?

    Tenzor’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Tenzor a private or public company?

    Tenzor is a Private company.

  • What is Tenzor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tenzor is 00000.

  • Who are Tenzor’s investors?

    Servis Plyus has invested in Tenzor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »