GRT Rubber Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1880

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

GRT Rubber Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered rubber products intended for industrial, agricultural, construction, and various other purposes. The company manufactures load-bearing pads, industrial sheet rubber, gypsum board forming belts, and heavy-duty conveyor belts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garlock Rubber Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 201 Dana Drive
  • Paragould, AR 72450
  • United States
+1 (870) 000-0000

GRT Rubber Technologies Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GRT Rubber Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GRT Rubber Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GRT Rubber Technologies Patents

GRT Rubber Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7648021-B1 Method and manufacture, refurbishment, and repair of non-moldable polyurethane/polyurea conveyor belt covers and related products Inactive 01-Jun-2007 000000000 0

GRT Rubber Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Brown Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
David Deeds Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance and Administration
To view GRT Rubber Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GRT Rubber Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GRT Rubber Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GRT Rubber Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GRT Rubber Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Valley Rubber 18-Nov-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view GRT Rubber Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

GRT Rubber Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Valley Rubber Industrial Supplies and Parts Falkville, AL 0000
To view GRT Rubber Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

GRT Rubber Technologies FAQs

  • When was GRT Rubber Technologies founded?

    GRT Rubber Technologies was founded in 1880.

  • Who is the CEO of GRT Rubber Technologies?

    David Brown is the CEO of GRT Rubber Technologies.

  • Where is GRT Rubber Technologies headquartered?

    GRT Rubber Technologies is headquartered in Paragould, AR.

  • What is the size of GRT Rubber Technologies?

    GRT Rubber Technologies has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is GRT Rubber Technologies in?

    GRT Rubber Technologies’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is GRT Rubber Technologies a private or public company?

    GRT Rubber Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is GRT Rubber Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GRT Rubber Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has GRT Rubber Technologies raised over time?

    GRT Rubber Technologies has raised $22.1M.

  • Who are GRT Rubber Technologies’s investors?

    Main Street Capital BDC has invested in GRT Rubber Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »