Composure.ai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Composure.ai General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud based software designed to speed up the evolutionary pace of cloud operations. The company's software provides software infrastructure and innovation for application programmers, enabling enterprises to control their operation and promote efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MosaixSoft, Vpane
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 4410 El Camino Real
  • Suite 204
  • Los Altos, CA 94022
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Composure.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 000.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Dec-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Composure.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Composure.ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Composure.ai’s complete cap table history, request access »

Composure.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Composure.ai FAQs

  • When was Composure.ai founded?

    Composure.ai was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Composure.ai?

    Brett Galloway and Nelu Mihai Ph.D are the founders of Composure.ai.

  • Where is Composure.ai headquartered?

    Composure.ai is headquartered in Los Altos, CA.

  • What is the size of Composure.ai?

    Composure.ai has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Composure.ai in?

    Composure.ai’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Composure.ai a private or public company?

    Composure.ai is a Private company.

  • What is Composure.ai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Composure.ai is 000000.

  • How much funding has Composure.ai raised over time?

    Composure.ai has raised $12.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »