Manifold Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Manifold Capital General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services and credit protection products. The company provides credit protection, financial guarantee and asset management of collateralized debt obligations and is based at New York.

Contact Information

Website
www.aca.com
Formerly Known As
ACA Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 555 Theodore Fremd Avenue
  • Suite C-205
  • Rye, NY 10580
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manifold Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manifold Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manifold Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Manifold Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Manifold Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manifold Capital FAQs

  • When was Manifold Capital founded?

    Manifold Capital was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Manifold Capital headquartered?

    Manifold Capital is headquartered in Rye, NY.

  • What is the size of Manifold Capital?

    Manifold Capital has 115 total employees.

  • What industry is Manifold Capital in?

    Manifold Capital’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Manifold Capital a private or public company?

    Manifold Capital is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Manifold Capital?

    The current valuation of Manifold Capital is 00000.

  • What is Manifold Capital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manifold Capital is 000000.

  • How much funding has Manifold Capital raised over time?

    Manifold Capital has raised $151M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »