Lucidian Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lucidian General Information

Description

Operator of biopharmaceutical company intended to focus on registration and marketing of biological products in the veterinary space. The company's product is based on patented enzyme technology that is derived from the deep-sea cod in the cold waters of the North Atlantic, enabling professionals to break down disease-related proteins, and counter infections caused by viruses and bacteria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adartis
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 478 Elden Street
  • Herndon, VA 20170
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucidian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Out of Business 31-Aug-2022 Completed Out of Business
To view Lucidian’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lucidian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lucidian FAQs

  • When was Lucidian founded?

    Lucidian was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Lucidian?

    Erik Rexö is the founder of Lucidian.

  • Where is Lucidian headquartered?

    Lucidian is headquartered in Herndon, VA.

  • What is the size of Lucidian?

    Lucidian has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Lucidian in?

    Lucidian’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Lucidian a private or public company?

    Lucidian is a Private company.

  • What is Lucidian’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lucidian is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »