Advantec - HR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Advantec - HR General Information

Description

Provider of human resource outsourcing solutions in the United States. The company integrates, develops, delivers, and supports human resources business solutions, including human resource administration tools and human resource program management. It provides payroll, human resource services, benefit, risk management, insurance, training, recruitment, and technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advantech Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 4890 West Kennedy Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Tampa, FL 33609
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantec - HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantec - HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantec - HR Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00. Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
0000 000000 000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Advantec - HR’s complete board members history, request access »

Advantec - HR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantec - HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial