Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kaye Scholer

Kaye Scholer?uq=8lCq2teR
1917 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company focuses on bankruptcy, corporate, finance, intellectual property, litigation, real estate and tax to offer strategic guidance and legal counsel to public and private entities in litigation, transactional or governance matters.

Formerly Known As
Kaye Scholer Fierman Hays & Handler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Primary Office
  • 250 West 55th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Kaye Scholer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kaye Scholer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kaye Scholer Executive Team (187)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Crames JD Executive

186 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 187 executives. Get the full list »