Active Tax & Accounting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

Active Tax & Accounting General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and taxation services intended to develop personal relationships with clients. The company provides tax planning and financial accounting services such as personal financial planning, estate planning, income tax strategies, tax liability management, trust creation and administration, thereby helping clients in timely and accurate financial and tax reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dan Chapman CPA PC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 365 North East Baker Creek Road
  • McMinnville, OR 97128
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Active Tax & Accounting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Dan Chapman President, Managing Member, Accounting Executive and Founder
To view Active Tax & Accounting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Active Tax & Accounting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Active Tax & Accounting FAQs

  • When was Active Tax & Accounting founded?

    Active Tax & Accounting was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Active Tax & Accounting?

    Dan Chapman is the founder of Active Tax & Accounting.

  • Where is Active Tax & Accounting headquartered?

    Active Tax & Accounting is headquartered in McMinnville, OR.

  • What is the size of Active Tax & Accounting?

    Active Tax & Accounting has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Active Tax & Accounting in?

    Active Tax & Accounting’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Active Tax & Accounting a private or public company?

    Active Tax & Accounting is a Private company.

  • What is Active Tax & Accounting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Active Tax & Accounting is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »