Attaq Online Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Attaq Online General Information

Description

Developer of an automated online tournament platform designed to provide the ultimate online tournament experience to players of all skill levels. The company's platform offers online tournament experience with tournament schedules and incentives, prizes and cash on the line, enabling players to compete in large tournaments and win rewards and cash prizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arena Online, Arena Online, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 3316 Magnolia Circle
  • Suite F
  • Magnolia, TX 77354
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attaq Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 24-Oct-2015 $31.3K $750K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 06-Apr-2015 $750K $750K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Attaq Online’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Attaq Online Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Attaq Online’s complete cap table history, request access »

Attaq Online Patents

Attaq Online Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170282082-A1 Automated tournament platform for online video games Inactive 29-May-2015 0000000000 0

Attaq Online Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attaq Online FAQs

  • When was Attaq Online founded?

    Attaq Online was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Attaq Online?

    Alan Hubbard and Brian Bogus are the founders of Attaq Online.

  • Where is Attaq Online headquartered?

    Attaq Online is headquartered in Magnolia, TX.

  • What is the size of Attaq Online?

    Attaq Online has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Attaq Online in?

    Attaq Online’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Attaq Online a private or public company?

    Attaq Online is a Private company.

  • What is Attaq Online’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Attaq Online is 000000.

  • How much funding has Attaq Online raised over time?

    Attaq Online has raised $2.49M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »