Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zolfo Cooper

Zolfo Cooper?uq=8lCq2teR
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consulting services to distressed companies. The company offers interim management, creditor advisory, performance improvement, forensic and litigation consulting, transaction advisory services and turnaround and restructuring advisory.

Formerly Known As
Kroll Zolfo Cooper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Grace Building
  • 1114 Avenue of the Americas, 41st Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Zolfo Cooper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zolfo Cooper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zolfo Cooper Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 07-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Zolfo Cooper Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zolfo Cooper Capital Management Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 2012
00000000 000000 00 PE/Buyout Half Moon Bay, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Zolfo Cooper Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zolfo Cooper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zolfo Cooper Executive Team (33)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joff Mitchell Senior Managing Director
John Boken Senior Managing Director
Scott Winn Senior Managing Director
Carol Flaton Managing Director
David Macgreevey Managing Director

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 33 executives. Get the full list »

Zolfo Cooper Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Zolfo Cooper Senior Advisor & Board Member 000 0000