Allied Plastic Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allied Plastic Holdings General Information

Description

Supplier of polyethylene films, polypropylene films, and garment bags. The company's products include low density homo-polymer films, low density homo-polymer films with high slips, and ethylene-vinyl-acetate co-polymer films used in the frozen food, bread and bakery, paper goods, sanitary and hygienic products, agriculture and mulch, tapes, and biodegradable and compostable markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allied Extruders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Sigma Plastics Group
Primary Office
  • 36-08 Review Avenue
  • Long Island City, NY 11101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allied Plastic Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Plastic Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allied Plastic Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Teo Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Menash Oratz President & Chief Operating Officer
Don Williams Chief Financial Officer
Mendel Rosenfeld Vice President, Logistics & Procurement
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allied Plastic Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Allied Plastic Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Allied Plastic Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Allied Plastic Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allied Plastic Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Plastic Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial