CTPartners Executive Search Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 474

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTPR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

CTPartners Executive Search General Information

Description

CTPartners Executive Search Inc along with its subsidiaries is engaged in executive search services. It offers retained executive search services to fill executive level positions, including chief executive officers and chief operating officers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ctnet.com
Formerly Known As
Christian & Timbers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1166 Avenue of the Americas
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTPartners Executive Search Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 600.00

CTPartners Executive Search Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 52,159 125,561 38,268 23,254
Revenue 171,575 176,823 134,280 132,916
EBITDA 4,959 8,103 (724) (3,791)
Net Income 1,021 3,307 (1,632) (3,584)
Total Assets 83,110 92,357 68,742 60,475
Total Debt 21,069 25,036 6,057 6,674
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CTPartners Executive Search Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTPartners Executive Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTPartners Executive Search Executive Team (70)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Keneally Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Robert Hines JD Managing Partner
Brendan Burnett Vice Chairman & Member of Executive Committee
Sylvain Dhenin Executive
John Hagan Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 70 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTPartners Executive Search Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 CTPartners Executive Search Vice Chairman & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
0000 0000000 CTPartners Executive Search Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

CTPartners Executive Search Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTPartners Executive Search Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000 00000 00 01-Jul-2014 0000000000 000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 03-Mar-2014 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
000000 000000 05-Nov-2013 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
Augmentum Consulting 02-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Human Capital Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

CTPartners Executive Search Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Farin & Company Consulting Services (B2B) Hamburg, Germany 2010
00000000 000 00000 Human Capital Services Paris, France 0000
0000000 0000000 Human Capital Services Sydney, Australia
To view CTPartners Executive Search’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »