Fieldshare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Fieldshare General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based data aggregator designed for consolidating siloed data from multiple sources into one place. The company's software aggregates and manages data, track location data to keep up with the fieldwork, uploads site photos, PDFs, and any other kind of documents to store and access with security, and allows control of what each user has access to, enabling customer make real-time informed decisions without changing core processes and share information easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arkit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 8898 Heather Street
  • 1020 Mainland Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6P 3S8
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fieldshare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Grant 27-Nov-2014 $31K Completed Startup
To view Fieldshare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fieldshare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Chris Kam Chief Executive Officer
Linus Yuen Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fieldshare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fieldshare Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
National Research Council Canada Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fieldshare’s complete investors history, request access »

Fieldshare FAQs

  • When was Fieldshare founded?

    Fieldshare was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Fieldshare?

    Vincent Lam is the founder of Fieldshare.

  • Who is the CEO of Fieldshare?

    Chris Kam is the CEO of Fieldshare.

  • Where is Fieldshare headquartered?

    Fieldshare is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of Fieldshare?

    Fieldshare has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Fieldshare in?

    Fieldshare’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is Fieldshare a private or public company?

    Fieldshare is a Private company.

  • What is Fieldshare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fieldshare is 000000.

  • Who are Fieldshare’s investors?

    National Research Council Canada has invested in Fieldshare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »