ASIT Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ASIT Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of systems and integrated technologies engineering services. The company specializes in the design, integration, prototyping and validation of fluid management systems for biomedical equipment such as miniature precision pumps.

Contact Information

Website
www.asiteng.com
Formerly Known As
TCS Micropumps Systems
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 22981 Mill Creek Drive
  • Suite A
  • Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASIT Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 30-Jul-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view ASIT Engineering’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ASIT Engineering FAQs

  • When was ASIT Engineering founded?

    ASIT Engineering was founded in 2013.

  • Where is ASIT Engineering headquartered?

    ASIT Engineering is headquartered in Laguna Hills, CA.

  • What industry is ASIT Engineering in?

    ASIT Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is ASIT Engineering a private or public company?

    ASIT Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is ASIT Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ASIT Engineering is 000000.

  • How much funding has ASIT Engineering raised over time?

    ASIT Engineering has raised $525K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »