Attido Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Attido General Information

Description

Provider of workflow automation services intended for financial. supply chain and human resources applications. The company offers automation, integration, commissioning, development, cloud assistance and modernization, enabling clients to digitize their business operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.attido.com
Formerly Known As
Nordic Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Keilaranta 8
  • 02150 Espoo
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attido Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attido‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attido Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Reims Chief Executive Officer
Elina Huhtilainen Chief Financial Officer
Tom Puusola Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attido Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Attido Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Juuri Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Attido’s complete board members history, request access »

Attido Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attido Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attido‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attido FAQs

  • When was Attido founded?

    Attido was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Attido?

    Mikko Jääskeläinen and Marko Voutilainen are the founders of Attido.

  • Who is the CEO of Attido?

    Henrik Reims is the CEO of Attido.

  • Where is Attido headquartered?

    Attido is headquartered in Espoo, Finland.

  • What is the size of Attido?

    Attido has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Attido in?

    Attido’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Attido a private or public company?

    Attido is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Attido?

    The current valuation of Attido is 00.000.

  • What is Attido’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Attido is 00000.

  • How much funding has Attido raised over time?

    Attido has raised $5.18M.

  • Who are Attido’s investors?

    Juuri Partners has invested in Attido.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »