Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Preqin Solutions

Preqin Solutions
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of cloud-based software products. The company delivers cloud collaboration software for monitoring, managing and reporting portfolio investment performance, enabling private equity to eliminate operational complexity by automating the manual and inefficient processes of data collection, validation, and reporting.

Formerly Known As
Baxon Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vintners' Place
  • 68 Upper Thames Street
  • London EC4V 3BJ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Preqin Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Preqin Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Preqin Solutions Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eFront (France) Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 00.000 000000000000
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000000000000
000000 000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Broomfield, CO 00 00000 000000000000 00000
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Preqin Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Preqin Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Preqin Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Ferguson Chief Executive Officer
Paula Espana Co-Founder

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »