Belfast Telegraph Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Belfast Telegraph General Information

Description

Publisher of news based in Belfast, Ireland. The company specializes in providing news and opinions about business, sports, life, entertainment and travel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Belfast Evening Telegraph
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Belfast Telegraph House
  • 33 Clarendon Road, Clarendon Dock
  • Belfast BT1 3BG
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belfast Telegraph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belfast Telegraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belfast Telegraph Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eoin Brannigan Editor-in-Chief
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Belfast Telegraph Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Belfast Telegraph Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belfast Telegraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial