Juggl Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Juggl General Information

Description

Provider of a multi-platform mobile application intended to facilitate online teachers communication. The company's multi-platform mobile application is a Web-based platform and mobile application that allows teachers to connect to students and parents, enabling schools and teachers to communicate securely with students and parents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bambisa
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Sun Bird Office Park
  • Pasita Street, Tygervalley
  • Cape Town
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juggl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 31-Oct-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2014 Completed Startup
To view Juggl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Juggl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Douglas Hoernle Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Juggl FAQs

  • When was Juggl founded?

    Juggl was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Juggl?

    Salah Elbaba and Douglas Hoernle are the founders of Juggl.

  • Where is Juggl headquartered?

    Juggl is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What industry is Juggl in?

    Juggl’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Juggl a private or public company?

    Juggl is a Private company.

  • What is Juggl’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Juggl is 00000.

  • How much funding has Juggl raised over time?

    Juggl has raised $100K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »