ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of over-the-counter liquid and powder pharmaceutical products. The company's products include heartburn relief antacid, liquid antacid, liquid antacid with simethicone, milk of magnesia, pink bismuth and formula antacid. It also provides contract manufacturing services for various pharmaceutical companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASHCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 210 Main Street West
  • Baudette, MN 56623
  • United States
+1 (218) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANI Pharmaceuticals (Merged 2013)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial