Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an all-in-one productivity platform designed to help freelancers manage their business through marketing, workflow, and payment tools. The company's platform allows users to address day-to-day tasks, track time, send out contracts and invoices to all clients, and project management, enabling clients to get productivity services at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BuddyHopp, Tispr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 8601 Lincoln Boulevard
  • Suite 180, Number 672
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-Feb-2016 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Sep-2014 $1.1M $1.1M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Indy (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed I 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Indy (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Gyr Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jonathan Ramos Co-Founder & Board Member
Andrei Pitsko Vice President of Technology, Data Analytics & Growth
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Ramos Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Sebastian Gyr Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Indy (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indy (Business/Productivity Software) FAQs

  • When was Indy (Business/Productivity Software) founded?

    Indy (Business/Productivity Software) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Indy (Business/Productivity Software)?

    Sebastian Gyr, Aliaksandr Voitau, Florence Driessens, and Jonathan Ramos are the founders of Indy (Business/Productivity Software).

  • Who is the CEO of Indy (Business/Productivity Software)?

    Sebastian Gyr is the CEO of Indy (Business/Productivity Software).

  • Where is Indy (Business/Productivity Software) headquartered?

    Indy (Business/Productivity Software) is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Indy (Business/Productivity Software)?

    Indy (Business/Productivity Software) has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Indy (Business/Productivity Software) in?

    Indy (Business/Productivity Software)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Indy (Business/Productivity Software) a private or public company?

    Indy (Business/Productivity Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Indy (Business/Productivity Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Indy (Business/Productivity Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Indy (Business/Productivity Software) raised over time?

    Indy (Business/Productivity Software) has raised $6.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »