Baravento Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Baravento General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce platform intended to offer men's body-wears. The company's e-commerce platform provides men's body wear, sleepwear, socks, underwear, bath and basic clothing, enabling men to browse, find and purchase basic clothing products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wegoforit
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • C/Serpis 66-68
  • 46022 Valencia
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baravento Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Baravento’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Baravento Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Humbert Sasplugas Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baravento FAQs

  • When was Baravento founded?

    Baravento was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Baravento?

    Lorenzo Casaus and Humbert Sasplugas are the founders of Baravento.

  • Where is Baravento headquartered?

    Baravento is headquartered in Valencia, Spain.

  • What industry is Baravento in?

    Baravento’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Baravento a private or public company?

    Baravento is a Private company.

  • What is Baravento’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Baravento is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »