PeraNet (Turkey) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)

PeraNet (Turkey) General Information

Description

Provider of digital integration and marketing services intended for improved customer engagement and business productivity. The company offers work environment digitization, project management digitization, customer management digitization and marketing and reporting digitization, thereby helping organizations optimize their workflow efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BizzSim
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Acıbadem Mah. Çeçen Sok.
  • Akasya Kule A3 No: 25-A/28/31 Kat 14,Üsküdar
  • 34660 İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeraNet (Turkey) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view PeraNet (Turkey)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PeraNet (Turkey) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Umut Mazgal Co-Founder and Managing Partner
Levent Türe Co-Founder
To view PeraNet (Turkey)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PeraNet (Turkey) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial