Bob & Lush Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bob & Lush General Information

Description

Producer of dog food intended to offer freshly prepared meat and fresh vegetables. The company's food is free from artificial preservatives, colorants, and sweeteners, enabling customers to give their pets healthy and tasty food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faktum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Paramount Retail Group
Corporate Office
  • Unit 13B Tanfield Lea (North) Industrial Estate
  • Co Durham
  • Stanley DH9 9UU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bob & Lush Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 07-Feb-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 21-Feb-2020 00000 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Sep-2014 $14.5K $129K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Oct-2012 $129K $129K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Bob & Lush’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bob & Lush Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 5,074 $0.130217 $385.48 $385.48 1x $385.48 5.28%
Ordinary 1,250 $0.130217 $83.34 $83.34 1x $83.34 1.3%
To view Bob & Lush’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bob & Lush Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bob & Lush Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Paws Holdings Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bob & Lush’s complete investors history, request access »

Bob & Lush FAQs

  • When was Bob & Lush founded?

    Bob & Lush was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Bob & Lush?

    Anders Schonberg and Alan Ault are the founders of Bob & Lush.

  • Where is Bob & Lush headquartered?

    Bob & Lush is headquartered in Stanley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bob & Lush?

    Bob & Lush has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Bob & Lush in?

    Bob & Lush’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Bob & Lush a private or public company?

    Bob & Lush is a Private company.

  • What is Bob & Lush’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bob & Lush is 000000.

  • How much funding has Bob & Lush raised over time?

    Bob & Lush has raised $3.76M.

  • Who are Bob & Lush’s investors?

    Innovate UK and Paws Holdings have invested in Bob & Lush.

  • When was Bob & Lush acquired?

    Bob & Lush was acquired on 07-Feb-2023.

  • Who acquired Bob & Lush?

    Bob & Lush was acquired by Paramount Retail Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »