Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Altius Associates

Altius Associates
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of global private equity advisory services. The company provides advisory services including both discretionary and non-discretionary mandates for institutional clients, as well as private equity funds of funds vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Metalpost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • 6641 West Broad Street
  • Suite 402
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States

Altius Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altius Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altius Associates Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Schroder Adveq Management Corporate Backed or Acquired Zurich, Switzerland 000 000000&0
00000 00000000 Corporation
00000000 0000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 0000 0000000 0000
0.0.0. 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 000 0000000 0000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00 000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Altius Associates Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (00000 09-Mar-2010 00000 00000 00 Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Altius Associates Executive Team (76)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Charlton Jr. Partner

75 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 76 executives. Get the full list »