Embedded Payments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Embedded Payments General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile cash donation engine designed to deploy real-time donation. The company's mobile cash donation engine integrates seamlessly with charity management systems to track cash donations against each supporter, enabling consumers to easily donate in a cost effective way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CharityCASH
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Garden Floor
  • 8 Leeson Park
  • Dublin D06 NK87
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embedded Payments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 02-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Embedded Payments’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Embedded Payments FAQs

  • When was Embedded Payments founded?

    Embedded Payments was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Embedded Payments headquartered?

    Embedded Payments is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Embedded Payments in?

    Embedded Payments’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Embedded Payments a private or public company?

    Embedded Payments is a Private company.

  • What is Embedded Payments’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Embedded Payments is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »