EPAM Continuum Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 168

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EPAM Continuum General Information

Description

Provider of design and innovation consultancy services based in Boston, Massachusetts. The company's services are delivered through four practices namely strategy, physical/digital design, technology, and made real lab, enabling its clients across healthcare, financial services, mobility, and consumer products sectors to improve people's lives, in small and large ways.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Design Continuum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 21 Drydock Avenue 410 West
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPAM Continuum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPAM Continuum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPAM Continuum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of design and innovation consultancy services based in Boston, Massachusetts. The company's services are delive
Consulting Services (B2B)
Boston, MA
168 As of 2021
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 (0

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 00000000
Needham, MA
0000 As of 0000
000000000

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00 0000000000 000 00
Paris, France
000000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EPAM Continuum Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IDC (Needham) Private Debt Financed Needham, MA 0000 000000000
Capgemini Corporation Paris, France 000000 00000000
Prophet Brand Strategy Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Perficient Corporation Saint Louis, MO 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Cambridge Design Partnership Corporation Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom 000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

EPAM Continuum Patents

EPAM Continuum Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D861494-S1 Medicament storage and dispenser device Active 16-Jan-2018 0
US-D874655-S1 Positioning arm for articulating robotic surgical system Active 05-Jan-2018 000
US-D797574-S1 Automated external defibrillator electrode pad packaging Active 26-Feb-2016 00
US-D783832-S1 Automated external defibrillator electrode pad Active 26-Feb-2016 00
US-D781425-S1 Defibrillator Active 26-Feb-2016 0
To view EPAM Continuum’s complete patent history, request access »

EPAM Continuum Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rubens Naves Chief Executive Officer
Carmencita Bua Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EPAM Continuum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »