SEI Archway Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

SEI Archway General Information

Description

Developer of investment management and reporting software designed to simplify the operations of family offices, private banks, private wealth advisors and alternative asset managers. The company's application manages entity books and records, tracks investments, evaluates performances and creates report packages encompassing financials, allocation, risk and investment positions, thereby helping clients to manage complex wealth in a single place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archway Technology Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 8888 Keystone Crossing
  • Suite 1400
  • Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SEI Archway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEI Archway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEI Archway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of investment management and reporting software designed to simplify the operations of family offices, private
Financial Software
Indianapolis, IN
89 As of 2024
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inc
00 0000000000 000 00
Jacksonville, FL
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SEI Archway Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fidelity National Information Services Corporation Jacksonville, FL 00000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SEI Archway Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Sandberg Director of Partnership Accounting and Chief Financial Officer
Aimie Hanson Chief Revenue Officer
Sheena Whitt Director of Portfolio Reporting
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SEI Archway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SEI Archway Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
WealthTouch 21-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view SEI Archway’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SEI Archway FAQs

  • When was SEI Archway founded?

    SEI Archway was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of SEI Archway?

    Ryan Laughon and Jason Brown are the founders of SEI Archway.

  • Where is SEI Archway headquartered?

    SEI Archway is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • What is the size of SEI Archway?

    SEI Archway has 89 total employees.

  • What industry is SEI Archway in?

    SEI Archway’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is SEI Archway a private or public company?

    SEI Archway is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SEI Archway?

    The current valuation of SEI Archway is 0000.

  • What is SEI Archway’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SEI Archway is 000000.

  • How much funding has SEI Archway raised over time?

    SEI Archway has raised $50K.

  • Who are SEI Archway’s competitors?

    Fidelity National Information Services is a competitor of SEI Archway.

  • When was SEI Archway acquired?

    SEI Archway was acquired on 05-Jul-2017.

  • Who acquired SEI Archway?

    SEI Archway was acquired by SEI Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »